NVB Beker 1927-1928

Bij een gelijkspel gaat de uitspelende vereniging verder.

1e ronde
ADW (IV)Watergraafsmeer (III)3-0
Almelo (III)vrij
Alphia (IV)Leonidas (R'dam)(nw.) (III)2-6
APGS (IV)SDW(III)1-2
Assendelft(III)ZRC (III)3-1
AVOG (GC)Zilvermeeuwen (IV)1-4
AVWvrij
Baarn (III)DSV (Amsterdam)(III)3-1
Be Quick (Zutphen) (III)HVG (IV)3-2
BEC (IV)OSS (IV)5-0
Borne (III)Rijssen Vooruit (III)4-2
Celeritas (Den Haag) (IV)Vlaardingen (III)3-2
Concordia (Delft) (III)Alphen (III)3-2
DCL (III)Delfia (III)2-0
De Germaan (GC)Rapiditas (Weesp) (III)0-2
De Kennemers (III)Hortus (III)5-0 regl.Hortus trekt zich terug
De Volewijckers (IV)TDO (GC)5-0
Delft (III)HDV (IV)6-2
Dierensche Boys (IV)Hertog Hendrik (III)0-5
Ede (III)SML (III)1-5
Eibergsche Boys (IV)WVC (III)1-4
Electra (GC)Schinkelhaven (GC)5-1
EVC (Edam) (IV)De Meteoor (GC)2-3
Fluks (IV)Hoek van Holland (III)3-1
Gouda (III)DVC (III)7-1
Haaksbergen (IV)DLO (III)5-0 regl.DLO trekt zich terug
Holland (Utrecht) (IV)Heemskerk (GC)1-3
KVV (IV)RCA (nw.) (IV)3-3
MAAS (Maassluis) (nw.) (IV)ONA (III)1-1
MEVOvrij
Naaldwijk (IV)RFC (III)2-4
ODE (III)DWS (III)1-7
OSV (III)AVV (GC)4-1
Purmersteijn (III)Oosterpark (IV)3-7
Quick (Amersfoort) (III)OVVO (IV)1-4
Quick Boys (IV)OB (IV)2-2
Rheden (IV)WSV (III)1-2
RVC (nw) (III)DHS (III)1-1
's Gravenzande (oud) (IV)De Musschen (IV)1-1
Scheveningen (III)SIOD (Rotterdam) (III)4-1
Schiedam (IV)Leerdam (III)0-2
Schoten (III)Kinheim (nw) (III)3-6
Sliedrecht (IV)The Rising Hope (GC)1-8
Sloterdijk (IV)LOC (GC)1-3
SLTO (IV)vrij
SSC (III)Groninger Boys (III)0-2
Het Noorden (III)vrij
TEC (III)Spatram (IV)1-0
THB (III)LFC (III)1-3
TOG (Amsterdam(nw) (III)Allen Weerbaar (III)1-1
TSC (III)Hero (III)1-2
UDL (GC)VDS (IV)0-0
Victoria (Hilversum) (IV)Zaanlandia (IV)1-1
VOGEL (IV)USC (III)0-3
Vriendenschaar (III)SCA (nw) (IV)7-1
VVO (III)Theothorne (IV)3-3
WGW (oud) (IV)SV RAP3-2
Wijhe (IV)Steenwijk (III)2-2
Zaandijk (IV)EDW (III)2-5
Zwanenburg (GC)Oranje Wit (GC)0-2
2e ronde
AFC (II)ADW (IV)2-5
Alcmaria Victrix (II)RCA (nw) (IV)13-1
Alliance (II)Hero (III)0-1
Almelo (III)Be Quick (Zutphen) (III)3-1
Arnhemse Boys (II)Gelria (II)4-1
AZC (II)Theole (II)0-5 regl.AZC trekt zich terug
BEC (IV)Steeds Hooger (II)1-1
BFC (Bussum)(nw) (II)Baarn (III)2-1
Bloemendaal (nw) (II)Rapiditas (Weesp) (III)6-1
Celeritas (Den Haag) (IV)Unitas (II)1-5
Concordia (Delft) (III)BMT (Den Haag) (II)1-1
CVV (II)Delft (III)3-0
De Meteoor (GC)SLTO (IV)0-5
De Volewijckers (IV)WFC (II)2-2
DHS (III)DHC (II)2-2
EDW (III)Assendelft(III)3-1
Fluks (IV)Leonidas (R'dam)(nw.) (III)1-1
Fortuna (Vlaardingen) (II)De Musschen (IV)6-3
Geel Zwart (II)Borne (III)3-2
GOLTO (II)Rigtersbleek (II)6-0
Gouda (III)RFC (III)5-1
Haaksbergen (IV)WVC (III)2-2
Haarlem (II)Oosterpark (IV)5-5
Heemskerk (GC)Helder (II)2-0
Heerlen Sport (II)VVV (II)2-3
Hertog Hendrik (III)Hengelo (II)2-4
Hollandia (Hoorn) (II)OSV (III)6-3
HRC (II)KFC (II)1-1
HSC (II)Groninger Boys (III)2-1
HVC (II)Allen Weerbaar (III)5-1
Kinheim (nw) (III)Electra (GC)2-3
Leerdam (III)Het Noorden (III)2-3
LFC (III)ODS (II)4-0
Merwede (II)Overmaas (II)0-3
MEVO (III)Middelburg (II)6-1
MSC (II)Zwolsche Boys (II)2-5
Neptunus (II)LSV (Leerdam) (II)10-0
Noordster (II)Hoogezand (II)6-3
Oosterbeek (II)AVW2-1
Oranje Wit (III)Boxtel (II)1-4
ASCONA (III)4-0
OVVO (IV)De Kennemers (III)2-3
Quick (Den Haag) (II)DCL (III)5-0
Scheveningen (III)OB (IV)2-4
SDW(III)DEC (II)2-2
SML (III)RODA (II)6-1
Steenwijk (III)FVC5-3
SVV (II)The Rising Hope (GC)3-3
TEC (III)Eendracht (Arnhem) (II)0-2
Theothorne (IV)PEC (II)2-7
VDS (IV)SVW (II)3-4
Velox (II)DWS (III)5-3
VIOS (Den Haag) (II)Xerxes (II)3-8
Vlissingen (II)Zeelandia (II)4-3
Voorwaarts (Utrecht) (II)USC (III)1-3
VOS (II)Tegelen (II)0-1
Vriendenschaar (III)VVA (nw.) (II)2-1
West Frisia (II)Zilvermeeuwen (IV)2-4
WSV (III)KHC (II)4-1
Zaanlandia (IV)WGW (oud) (IV)4-1
Zandvoort (II)Zeeburgia (II)2-3
ZVV (II)LOC (GC)5-0
3e ronde
AlcidesZAC6-2
Alcmaria Victrix (II)Stormvogels2-1
Arnhemse Boys (II)Feijenoord2-3
Bloemendaal (nw) (II)Fortuna (Vlaardingen) (II)3-2
Boxtel (II)BFC (Bussum)(nw) (II)1-3
CVV (II)OB (IV)5-0
De Kennemers (III)The Rising Hope (GC)2-5
DFCVlissingen (II)13-0
EDOAjax3-2
EDW (III)WFC (II)0-6
EindhovenVVV (II)7-2
Electra (GC)DEC (II)0-2
SC EnschedeDHC (II)2-4
Enschedese BoysHSC (II)4-0
Geel Zwart (II)PEC (II)1-4
Go AheadAlmelo (III)5-0
GOLTO (II)Vitesse4-1
Helmond (II)MEVO2-2
Heraclesvrij
Hero (III)Tegelen (II)1-3
FC HilversumEendracht (Arnhem) (II)8-1
Hollandia (Hoorn) (II)Excelsior3-0
Leonidas (R'dam)(nw.) (III)Zilvermeeuwen (IV)1-1
NACSparta1-4
Neptunus (II)KFC (II)5-3
Oosterbeek (II)Leeuwarden1-2
Overmaas (II)Theole (II)4-1
Quick (Den Haag) (II)HFC0-3
RCHHVC (II)10-1
Robur et VelocitasBlauw Wit1-1
SLTO (IV)DOTO0-2
SML (III)Achilles13-0
Steenwijk (III)Be Quick (Groningen)1-2
SVW (II)Steeds Hooger (II)3-3
't GooiHengelo (II)3-2
Het Noorden (III)Heemskerk (GC)0-1
UVVBMT (Den Haag) (II)6-1
VeendamNoordster (II)4-0
Velox (II)HBS1-10
Vriendenschaar (III)LFC (III)1-6
WageningenASC2-3
WilhelminaGouda (III)0-3
WSV (III)ADW (IV)4-3
WVC (III)AGOVV3-4
Xerxes (II)VUC7-4
Zaanlandia (IV)Unitas (II)1-8
Zeeburgia (II)Velocitas4-4
ZFCUSC (III)4-2
ZVV (II)Oosterpark (IV)1-4
Zwolsche Boys (II)GVAV2-4
4e ronde
AGOVVLFC (III)1-2
ASCHFC0-2
BFC (Bussum)(nw) (II)Heracles1-3
Bloemendaal (nw) (II)Xerxes (II)3-3
DHC (II)HBS6-1
EindhovenTegelen (II)7-2
Enschedese BoysAlcides8-1
Go AheadSparta3-2
Heemskerk (GC)Feijenoord0-3
Hollandia (Hoorn) (II)EDO2-1
LeeuwardenGOLTO (II)5-2
MEVODFC2-6
Neptunus (II)DEC (II)1-4
Oosterpark (IV)Blauw Wit0-0
Overmaas (II)FC Hilversum3-4
PEC (II)GVAV7-1
RCHThe Rising Hope (GC)4-1
SML (III)Velocitas4-1
't GooiCVV (II)3-3
Unitas (II)WFC (II)2-2
UVVSteeds Hooger (II)2-1
VeendamDOTO4-2
WSV (III)Be Quick (Groningen)3-6
ZFCAlcmaria Victrix (II)2-3
Zilvermeeuwen (IV)Gouda (III)5-0
Tussenronde
Alcmaria Victrix (II)Hollandia (Hoorn) (II)4-2
DHC (II)CVV (II)1-2
EindhovenBlauw Wit2-1
HFCZilvermeeuwen (IV)3-1
FC HilversumWFC (II)2-1
LeeuwardenPEC (II)0-4
LFC (III)DEC (II)1-4
SML (III)RCH1-3
VeendamUVV1-2
6e ronde
CVV (II)Xerxes (II)3-2
DEC (II)Alcmaria Victrix (II)2-4
DFCFeijenoord4-2
Enschedese BoysEindhoven3-2
Go AheadUVV3-3
HFCRCH1-1
FC HilversumHeracles3-1
PEC (II)Be Quick (Groningen)6-2
Kwartfinale
Alcmaria Victrix (II)RCH1-4
CVV (II)FC Hilversum3-2
Enschedese BoysPEC (II)0-1
UVVDFC2-4
Halve Finale
PEC (II)CVV (II)5-1Gespeeld in Arnhem (Monnikenhuize)
RCHDFC4-0Gespeeld in Rotterdam (Het Kasteel)
Finale
17/06/1928RCHPEC (II)2-01-0 De Belt (eigen doel), 2-0 Hanse
Gespeeld in Hilversum (Gemeentelijk Sportpark)