KNVB Beker 1938-1939

Bij een gelijkspel gaat de uitspelende vereniging verder.

1e ronde
30/04/1939AFCRCH4-3
30/04/1939AGOVVZwolsche Boys6-2
30/04/1939Alkmaarsche BoysXerxes1-2
07/05/1939BatoLeeuwarden0-4
07/05/1939BFCRipperda2-1
BMTvrij
07/05/1939BurghZeelandia3-1
30/04/1939De KennemersBaarn6-1
30/04/1939De MeteoorCVV0-0
30/04/1939De MusschenHoek v Holand5-2
30/04/1939De ZeeuwenBoeimeer3-3
30/04/1939DoetinchemVeenendaal3-4
30/04/1939EmmaVSV4-0
30/04/1939EmmenAlcides4-0
30/04/1939FeijenoordFortuna8-1
30/04/1939FrieslandGVAV2-3
30/04/1939GelriaTubantia3-4
30/04/1939GoudaDHC4-4
30/04/1939Groene SterJuliana1-3
30/04/1939HeraclesHengelo5-3
30/04/1939Hermes DVSZVV2-0
30/04/1939HillinenVUC1-6
30/04/1939HRCPurmersteijn5-1
30/04/1939HVCDe Spartaan0-2
30/04/1939La PremiereRheden2-5
30/04/1939MartinitNeptunes1-1
NACvrij
30/04/1939Nieuw BuinenHSC1-3
Noordpoolvrij
30/04/1939OSVZandvoort1-4
30/04/1939OVVOSparta3-1
30/04/1939PECEendracht5-1
30/04/1939PechvogelsExcelsior1-4
30/04/1939RBCTerneuzen5-0
30/04/1939RFCSVW1-2
30/04/1939RoermondVVV2-1
30/04/1939ScheveningenODS1-0
30/04/1939SneekHeerenveen1-4
30/04/1939TegelenPSV0-4
07/05/1939TONEGIDOLeerdem3-4
07/05/1939TSCPicus2-4
30/04/1939UnitasVelox2-4
30/04/1939VeendamEnschede1-5
30/04/1939WageningenTheole5-2
30/04/1939WatergraafsmeerWFC0-2
30/04/1939WVVZDe Valk2-1
30/04/1939ZwartemeerLSC3-2
2e ronde
14/05/1939AGOVVPEC5-1
14/05/1939CVVZandvoort2-0
14/05/1939De KennemersAFC3-6
De SpartaanWFC1-1
14/05/1939EmmaSVW3-1
14/05/1939EmmenLeeuwarden1-4
14/05/1939ExcelsiorFeijenoord3-2
Heerenveenvrij
14/05/1939Hermes DVSOVVO2-3
14/05/1939HRCBFC0-0
14/05/1939JulianaWVVZ11-2
14/05/1939LeerdamNeptunes2-3
14/05/1939NoordpoolGVAV0-5
14/05/1939PicusNAC0-1
14/05/1939PSVXerxes5-1
14/05/1939RBCBurgh4-0
14/05/1939RhedenEnschede3-1
14/05/1939RoermondBoeimeer5-1
14/05/1939ScheveningenBMT2-2
14/05/1939TubantiaHeracles3-3
14/05/1939VeloxDe Musschen3-0
14/05/1939VUCDHC6-3
14/05/1939WageningenVeenendaal3-0
14/05/1939ZwartemeerHSC2-4
Tussenronde
21/05/1939AFCVUC1-2
21/05/1939AGOVVRoermond5-0 regl. Details
21/05/1939CVVOVVO2-2
21/05/1939HeraclesHeerenveen8-0
21/05/1939LeeuwardenVelox0-3
21/05/1939NACBMT6-0
21/05/1939RBCEmma0-3
21/05/1939RhedenJuliana2-3
3e ronde
29/05/1939BFCAGOVV1-0
29/05/1939EmmaVelox2-3
29/05/1939ExcelsiorHSC9-2
29/05/1939GVAVNeptunes2-2
29/05/1939JulianaPSV1-2
29/05/1939OVVONAC2-0
29/05/1939VUCHeracles4-3
29/05/1939WFCWageningen0-6
Kwartfinale
04/06/1939BFCNeptunes2-1
04/06/1939OVVOVelox2-2
04/06/1939PSVExcelsior6-0
04/06/1939WageningenVUC5-0
Halve Finale
11/06/1939BFCPSV3-4 Details
11/06/1939VeloxWageningen1-2 Details
Finale
18/06/1939Wageningen **PSV2-1 Details