KNVB Beker 1948-1949

Bij een gelijkspel gaat de uitspelende vereniging verder.

1e ronde
AalsmeerDe Germaan2-1
Achilles '12Heracles1-4
ADOWassenaar2-1
AjaxUVV5-0
Alexandriavrijvrij-
BaardwijkADVENDO9-0
Be Quick (Groningen)Zuidbroek9-2
BladellaVeloc1-3
BleijerheideHoensbroek1-2
BNCvrijvrij-
BSV '29Helmondia2-3
CromvlietHBS2-7
CVVHermes DVS4-2
DCLXerxes1-6
De ZeeuwenMETO1-0
DESKNAC0-0
DeurneRKTVV2-4
DOGGRC2-0
DongenZwaluw VFC1-2
DOSKONSV1-1
DWSVRapiditas2-2
EBOHExcelsior0-3
EdePEC1-3
ElinkwijkCDN2-1
EnschedeVosta1-4
ESCAEnschedese Boys3-4
FrisiaBlue Boys5-2
FSV PretoriaFortuna2-3
GermanicusWijster6-2
Groene SterSchinnen2-2
GVAVVeendam3-1
HaarlemWSV '305-1
HarlingenFriesland1-3
HeksenbergMVV1-3
HillinenHercules3-2
HoogezandVelocitas1-1
HOVGouda3-1
HRCDEM4-2
IVOVVV0-5
La PremiereWageningen3-0
LauraMaurits0-5
LekkerkerkEmma1-1
LimburgiaKolonia4-3
MadjoeAlcmaria Victrix0-1
MoordrechtOvermaas2-2
MuntendamHSC1-2
NijmegenHelios D2-4
OLIVEOVUC3-2
Oost-Arnhemsche BoysVVG '254-2
OosterparkersLeeuwarden2-1
OSVEDO0-1
PostduivenAlphen1-1
PSVConcordia SVD3-0
QSCZandvoortmeeuwen3-0
Quick (Nijmegen)Rigtersbleek4-2
RhedenAZC2-0
RKONSKerkrade5-7
RoodenburgNeptunus0-5
s GravenzandeFeijenoord1-7
SC EmmaVVH '162-1
SCBVeersche Boys0-0
SCD '33SEC0-4
SevenumSteijl1-1
Sittardsche BoysLinne4-0
SlikkerveerCoal2-1
SneekFVC5-0
Spartaan '20Unitas0-2
StandaardJuliana7-1
TerneuzenWillem II0-1
The VictoryHVC1-7
TSCWVV7-2
VCSBlauw-Zwart1-2
VeloxDWS2-4
Vitesse '22HFC3-3
VriendenschaarKFC3-3
WatergraafsmeerDOS0-1
West-FrisiaVolendam3-3
WFCDe Volewijckers2-1
WilhelminaEindhoven1-4
Wit Zwart '32SC Grave6-1
WVCAjax B4-1
ZACHengelo1-4
ZeeburgiaBloemendaal4-1
2e ronde
AalsmeerDWS0-0
AjaxQSC2-0
AlphenADO3-2
CVVFortuna1-0
De ZeeuwenNSV1-1
DOGBe Quick (Groningen)0-3
DOSKFC1-2
EindhovenBaardwijk3-3
ElinkwijkAlcmaria Victrix3-3
EmmaXerxes4-0
Enschedese BoysAlexandria1-0
ExcelsiorOLIVEO3-1
FeijenoordBlauw-Zwart6-0
FrieslandVelocitas2-2
FrisiaBNC2-3
GermanicusHengelo2-1
GVAVHSC9-0
HBSOvermaas3-2
Helios DHeracles0-2
HillinenWFC0-5
HoensbroekVVV5-2
HRCHaarlem1-2
HVCHFC4-2
KerkradeSittardsche Boys2-3
La PremiereWVC2-1
LimburgiaWit-Zwart '324-2
MVVSchinnen7-0
NeptunusHOV3-1
Oost-Arnhemsche BoysPEC0-0
OosterparkersSneek2-0
Quick (Nijmegen)Rheden1-0
RapiditasZeeburgia0-3
RKTVVPSV2-1
SC EmmaMaurits3-0
SECVosta3-0
StandaardSteijl4-2
TSCVeersche Boys2-0
UnitasSlikkerveer1-2
VelocHelmondia1-1
VolendamEDO7-0
Zwaluw-VFCNAC1-1
Tussenronde
Alcmaria VictrixVolendam3-4
BNCVelocitas2-4
ExcelsiorEmma1-1
GVAVOosterparkers3-1
HaarlemAjax1-1
HBSNeptunus1-1
HoensbroekRKTVV2-3
La PremiereHeracles1-3
LimburgiaHelmondia1-4
NACTSC3-1
3e ronde
AjaxEmma1-4
DWSCVV4-0
Enschedese BoysPEC3-0
FeijenoordZeeburgia4-1
GermanicusVelocitas2-3
GVAVQuick (Nijmegen)2-3
HeraclesBe Quick (Groningen)1-0
HVCSEC5-1
KFCNeptunus2-3
MVVBaardwijk3-1
NACHelmondia1-1
NSVWillem II0-3
Sittardsche BoysRKTVV1-0
SlikkerveerAlphen2-1
StandaardSC Emma1-2
WFCVolendam3-1
4e ronde
EmmaDWS4-1
FeijenoordSlikkerveer4-0
HelmondiaMVV4-3
HVCWillem II3-3
NeptunusWFC6-1
Quick (Nijmegen)Enschedese Boys3-0
SC EmmaSittardsche Boys3-0
VelocitasHeracles0-1
Kwartfinale
EmmaHeracles1-0
FeijenoordNeptunus3-1
Quick (Nijmegen)SC Emma5-1
Willem IIHelmondia1-1
Halve Finale
06/06/1949HelmondiaFeijenoord1-1 Details
06/06/1949Quick (Nijmegen)Emma4-3 Details
Finale
11/06/1949Quick (Nijmegen) ***Helmondia1-1 Details