KNVB Beker 1996-1997

Voorronde
Achilles VeenAFC ***1-1
AFC '34GVVV ***3-3
BennekomDOS Kampen3-1
DCVBVV (ama)2-6
DOVOFC Lisse2-1
Geldrop ***Holland2-2
GemertDe Treffers2-4
HalsterenFVC8-1
HoogezandRKFC Lindenheuvel5-2
HSC '21Hollandia2-1
Ijsselmeervogels **Panningen1-0
KatwijkACV Assen2-0
Quick '20Kozakken Boys2-3
RIOS '31Sittard3-0
SC Heerenveen 2Quick Boys1-5
Sneek ***Wittenhorst2-2
Sparta Rotterdam 2DVC '264-1
Tussenronde
GenemuidenDe Treffers **3-4
1e ronde
Poule 1AppingedamHoogezand2-0
Poule 1BVO EmmenAppingedam3-0
Poule 1BVO EmmenFC Groningen4-2
Poule 1FC GroningenAppingedam3-0
Poule 1HoogezandBVO Emmen1-4
Poule 1HoogezandFC Groningen0-4
Poule 2Cambuur LeeuwardenUrk7-1
Poule 2SC HeerenveenCambuur Leeuwarden5-0
Poule 2SneekCambuur Leeuwarden2-3
Poule 2SneekSC Heerenveen3-6
Poule 2UrkSC Heerenveen1-3
Poule 2UrkSneek3-1
Poule 3Ajax 2FC Twente0-4
Poule 3BV VeendamAjax 22-1
Poule 3BV VeendamFC Twente0-2
Poule 3FC TwenteHSC '218-0
Poule 3HSC '21Ajax 21-4
Poule 3HSC '21BV Veendam1-4
Poule 4DOVOFC Zwolle3-2
Poule 4DOVOGVVV2-3
Poule 4FC ZwolleVitesse1-1
Poule 4GVVVFC Zwolle2-3
Poule 4GVVVVitesse0-3
Poule 4VitesseDOVO8-0
Poule 5Fortuna SittardHelmond Sport3-3
Poule 5Helmond SportMVV1-1
Poule 5Helmond SportRIOS '312-2
Poule 5MVVFortuna Sittard1-1
Poule 5MVVRIOS '311-1
Poule 5RIOS '31Fortuna Sittard0-3
Poule 6EindhovenFC Den Bosch5-0
Poule 6EindhovenGeldrop4-1
Poule 6EindhovenWillem II0-2
Poule 6GeldropFC Den Bosch1-5
Poule 6GeldropWillem II0-7
Poule 6Willem IIFC Den Bosch1-0
Poule 7De GraafschapIJsselmeervogels3-0
Poule 7De TreffersDe Graafschap2-4
Poule 7De TreffersSC Heracles '740-6
Poule 7IJsselmeervogelsDe Treffers3-4
Poule 7IJsselmeervogelsSC Heracles '742-1
Poule 7SC Heracles '74De Graafschap1-1
Poule 8BaronieDordrecht '903-1
Poule 8Dordrecht '90Kozakken Boys2-1
Poule 8Kozakken BoysBaronie1-1
Poule 8Kozakken BoysNAC2-3
Poule 8NACBaronie7-1
Poule 8NACDordrecht '904-2
Poule 9HalsterenRBC0-6
Poule 9HalsterenRKC Waalwijk2-4
Poule 9HoekHalsteren2-4
Poule 9HoekRBC1-3
Poule 9RBCRKC Waalwijk1-2
Poule 9RKC WaalwijkHoek2-0
Poule 10FC UtrechtSC Feijenoord2-3
Poule 10FC UtrechtSparta Rotterdam 21-3
Poule 10FC UtrechtTOP Oss2-1
Poule 10SC FeijenoordTOP Oss1-2
Poule 10Sparta Rotterdam 2SC Feijenoord1-4
Poule 10TOP OssSparta Rotterdam 25-0
Poule 11AFCAZ1-4
Poule 11AFCExcelsior1-0
Poule 11AZGo Ahead Eagles2-0
Poule 11ExcelsiorAZ2-2
Poule 11ExcelsiorGo Ahead Eagles1-5
Poule 11Go Ahead EaglesAFC1-0
Poule 12BennekomNEC1-6
Poule 12BennekomVVV Venlo0-4
Poule 12BVVBennekom4-4
Poule 12NECBVV5-1
Poule 12NECVVV1-0
Poule 12VVVBVV4-0
Poule 13ADO Den HaagScheveningen1-1
Poule 13ADO Den HaagTelstar1-1
Poule 13ScheveningenSparta1-6
Poule 13ScheveningenTelstar0-5
Poule 13SpartaADO Den Haag3-3
Poule 13TelstarSparta1-2
Poule 14FC VolendamQuick Boys3-1
Poule 14HaarlemFC Volendam0-2
Poule 14HaarlemKatwijk0-1
Poule 14KatwijkFC Volendam1-1
Poule 14Quick BoysHaarlem1-2
Poule 14Quick BoysKatwijk2-2
2e ronde
27/11/1996AZGo Ahead Eagles4-1
27/11/1996BaronieFeyenoord0-2
27/11/1996BV VeendamRKC Waalwijk1-2
27/11/1996BVO EmmenFC Groningen0-3
27/11/1996Cambuur LeeuwardenWillem II0-2
27/11/1996FC VolendamFeijenoord Ama1-0
01/12/1996FC ZwolleFortuna Sittard2-1
27/11/1996Helmond Sport ***NAC1-1
27/11/1996RBCNEC3-4
27/11/1996Roda JCKatwijk6-2
27/11/1996SC Heerenveen **TOP Oss3-2
27/11/1996SC Heracles '74Ajax1-0
27/11/1996SpartaFC Twente0-1
27/11/1996TelstarDe Graafschap0-2
27/11/1996VitesseEindhoven3-2
27/11/1996VVVPSV1-2
3e ronde
19/02/1997De GraafschapRoda JC0-2
08/02/1997FC TwenteVitesse ***0-0
07/02/1997FC ZwolleFC Volendam2-1
09/02/1997FeyenoordRKC Waalwijk1-0
12/02/1997PSVAZ **2-3
08/02/1997SC HeerenveenNEC2-0
08/02/1997SC Heracles '74Helmond Sport2-4
12/02/1997Willem IIFC Groningen2-0
Kwartfinale
12/03/1997AZWillem II0-2
11/03/1997FC ZwolleRoda JC0-5
12/03/1997Helmond SportVitesse2-1
12/03/1997SC HeerenveenFeyenoord2-1
Halve Finale
16/04/1997Roda JCWillem II1-0
17/04/1997SC HeerenveenHelmond Sport5-0
Finale
08/05/1997Roda JCSC Heerenveen4-2 Details