Lagere klassen Noord 1927-1928

2e klasse A
1Sneek12101121489
2MSC12822183114
3FVC12444122120
4Leeuwarden 212525122628
5Drachten12435112022
6LSC1241792127
7Heerenveen1201111754
2e klasse B
1WVV201613337321
2HSC201604328921
3BATO201226265422
4Noordster201055254734
5Hoogezand20749185251
6Velocitas 2208210184548
7Forward20749184448
8Be Quick (Groningen) 2206212143877
9Appingedam205312133276
10Upright (I)194411102561
11Achilles (Assen) 219331393777
3e klasse A
1SSC1080216277
2Gorredijk10721163216
3Alcides 29612133114
4Steenwijk831472315
5MSC 2920741538
6Drachten 210001001048
3e klasse B
1Friesland 212804163920
2Frisia 212723162925
3Rood Geel12606123428
4LSC 212525123530
5De Kooi12426102020
6Sneek 212507102438
7Lemmer1240882242
3e klasse C
1Stadskanaal12921203912
2Groninger Boys12741184912
3GVAV 212363122020
4Zuidbroek12435112227
5HSC 21241792047
6Veendam 21224681832
7WVV 21222861735