Lagere klassen Noord 1928-1929

2e klasse A
1Frisia181413296521
2Sneek181224266532
3FVC171052255423
4MSC181134256134
5LSC18837195541
6Drachten18459132950
7Heerenveen187110132456
8Leeuwarden 218369123048
9SSC18331292863
10Friesland 217211452063
2e klasse B
1BATO201622348432
2HSC201415299628
3Noordster201415299034
4Hoogezand201307266737
5Upright (I)201208245257
6Velocitas 220938214642
7Forward207211164665
8Be Quick (Groningen) 2207013144574
9Stadskanaal205312135065
10Appingedam204313113061
11Achilles (Assen) 2201118-122130
3e klasse A
1Rood Geel10811173618
2Black Boys9603123518
3LSC 210505102734
4Sneek 2941492216
5Leeuwarden 31030761926
6Frisia 21020841845
3e klasse B
1Alcides 210712153914
2Lemmer10622143019
3Gorredijk1033492530
4De Kooi1041591926
5Steenwijk10505102633
6MSC 21011832037
3e klasse C
1Groninger Boys141112244313
2Hellas (Groningen)14905184517
3GVAV 214644163025
4SVA (Hoogezand)14626142934
5HSC 214527122944
6Zuidbroek14437112731
7WVV 214428103445
8Veendam 214311072149