Lagere klassen Zuid 1923-1924

2e klasse A
1Roosendaal (II) + 161222265016
2Middelburg161312254517
3VC Vlissingen16934213830
4Breda (I)16565162725
5BVV 216538133137
6't Zesde16367122838
7NAC 216439112941
8NOAD 216349101746
9Willem II 2 ^1616982742
2e klasse B/b>
1De Valk + *181251295717
2Boxtel (I)181125243932
3LONGA181026223930
4Helmond181017194026
5VVV18675192320
6PSV 218657173632
7Volt's Sportvereniging18729163744
8VOS (I)186111132642
9TSV (Tegelen)184311111530
10TAC (Tegelen)18401481958
2e klasse C
1RFC Roermond +161411295015
2Bleijerheide161024223125
3Heerlen Sport (I)16907183927
4Kerkrade (I)16727163234
5ATC16727162329
6Juliana16457131621
7MZM16439111526
8MVV 2164210101826
9Volharding (Maastricht) ^16331091637
3e klasse A
1Zeelandia (Middelburg) (II) +121101225514
2Terneuzen12723163724
3BOZ12444121819
4Middelburg 212435112222
5Walcheren (I)12435112232
6GVV (Goes)1241792638
7VC Vlissingen 21203931748
3e klasse B
1Roodborstjes + *14842203417
2WSC14923203717
3TSC14725162220
4Zaltbommel14725162422
5Wilhelmina 214554153316
6Waalwijk14536131723
7Kaatsheuvel1414961538
8RWB14221061847
3e klasse C
1Eindhoven 2 + *14104024297
2GUDOK141022223413
3Goirle14743183327
4De Valk 214626141917
5Helmond 214617132025
6Geenhovia1424881525
7Tilburg14311071634
8PSV 314221062442
3e klasse D
1VVV 2 +1081117327
2RFC Roermond 210802162211
3't Tweede10613132311
4TAC (Tegelen) 21041591314
5VOS (I) 290272532
6TSV (Tegelen) 290181323
3e klasse E
1Staatsmijn Emma + *181422304716
2Rhenania (I)181404285617
3Kerkrade (I) 218846204029
4VTV18846202822
5Bleijerheide 218837193329
6ATC 218657172329
7Juliana 218558152246
8Armada (Schinnen)18549142737
9Heerlen Sport (I) 2184212102145
10MVV 318231352350