Lagere klassen Zuid 1926-1927

2e klasse A
1LONGA * ♦181323285926
2VSC (Tilburg)181134255028
3DOSKO18765203525
4Alliance18837193739
5Middelburg18747184144
6Roosendaal (II)18495173234
7Zeelandia (Middelburg) (II)18648164157
8VC Vlissingen186210144546
9Breda (I)185310133956
10Dongen Vooruit184212104266
2e klasse B/b>
1VVV *181530334920
2Tegelen (II)181314274632
3De Valk181008205331
4Helmond18918193732
5GUDOK18738174241
6VOS (I)186210143138
7Waalwijk185310133247
8Boxtel (I)186111134162
9DEVO (I)185211123446
10Zaltbommel ^185211122743
2e klasse C
1Bleijerheide *181332295014
2MZM181242287017
3Staatsmijn Emma181242284117
4AAC (Maastricht)18927205133
5Juliana17818172930
6Kerkrade (I)16556152633
7MVV 218549143546
8Heerlen Sport (I)186012122949
9Rhenania (I)18421282759
10VTV17031411575
3e klasse A
1Middelburg 2 *14932214421
2Terneuzen14914194725
3Zierikzee14833193320
4GVV (Goes)14725163522
5Walcheren (I)14626142524
6VC Vlissingen 214437113339
7Zeelandia (Middelburg) (II) 21415872038
8Sinoto14211151058
3e klasse B
1MEVO (Bergen Op Zoom) *141031234723
2TSC14914193718
3Broekhoven (I)13823163022
4Hero12534132017
5Bergsche Boys (Bergen op Zoom)13346102632
6't Wapen van Breda1441992530
7Internos (Breda)1241792634
8Belcrum14131051550
3e klasse C
1WSC *161222266416
2Kaatsheuvel161132254819
3HEC161024225024
4Good Luck (Geertruidenberg)16637153737
5Oranje Wit (Tilburg)16646144336
6Berkdijk16619133351
7Baardwijk16448123246
8RWB16321182975
9Tilburgia (I)16231172557
3e klasse D
1Pope * ♦141301266018
2Heer141022224119
3AAC (Maastricht) 2 ¹14716134435
4MVV 314617134645
5Vaals (II)13508103343
6MZM 214518113839
7Roermond 214518115052
8VTV 213101221273
¹ 2 punten in mindering
3e klasse E
1Waubach *1292120409
2Expresse (I)12732174210
3Hoensbroek (II)1180316347
4Heerlen Sport (I) 21141691923
5Bleijerheide 21232781543
6Kerkrade (I) 21231871856
7Juliana 21221951838