Lagere klassen Zuid 1927-1928

2e klasse A
1Bredania * 181242283817
2Dongen Vooruit181116234930
3Middelburg18936214727
4Breda (I)18738172537
5TAC (Tilburg) (I)18819174049
6VC Vlissingen18648164843
7Alliance18729163032
8Zeelandia (Middelburg) (II)18648163849
9DOSKO186210142938
10RBC18369122042
2e klasse B
1Helmond *181521325718
2Tegelen (II)181413295522
3VVV181116234435
4De Valk18936214930
5VOS (I)18837193535
6Sittard (I)186210144451
7GUDOK18459133036
8Boxtel (I)185112112658
9Waalwijk18331292148
10Pope ^18411392957
2e klasse C
1Bleijerheide *221633355518
2Staatsmijn Emma221336296742
3Palemig (I)221156275536
4MZM211137254736
5Heerlen Sport (I)221138255543
6Kerkrade (I)221057255148
7Staatsmijn Hendrik2110110214854
8AAC (Maastricht)227510194454
9Juliana21849183437
10MVV 3217113154757
11Chevremont224513132949
12VTV ^22221863492
3e klasse A
1Walcheren (I)*161042245021
2Terneuzen161114234522
3GVV (Goes)16934214428
4Zierikzee16934213826
5Middelburg 215654173624
6Hulst16745184129
7Sinoto15321082343
8VC Vlissingen 216321182049
9Zeelandia (Middelburg) (II) 216021422277
3e klasse B
1TSC *141013214620
2MEVO (Bergen Op Zoom)14923204322
3Hero14743183423
4WSC14545143226
5Boeimeer14536132724
6De Muggen14536132536
7HKI1415871745
8't Wapen van Breda1414961341
3e klasse C
1HEC * ♦ 161510315823
2Sportvereeniging '0716934214444
3Zaltbommel16916196934
4Oranje Wit (Tilburg)15726164439
5Helmondia (III)16637154236
6Baardwijk16448123456
7RWB15438113042
8Kaatsheuvel16411192655
9Good Luck (Geertruidenberg)16321162745
3e klasse D
1Hoensbroek (II) * ♦161222263911
2Waubach161042243815
3Heer15924204224
4Sittardsche Boys16844203018
5Miranda16754192816
6Bocholtz16628122931
7Beersdalia16411193333
8Staatsmijn Maurits16301361746
9Expresse (I)1520134971