Lagere klassen Zuid 1928-1929

2e klasse A
1VC Vlissingen181413295827
2Zeelandia (Middelburg) (II)181125245544
3Dongen Vooruit18954236132
4DOSKO17836193332
5Breda (I)18828183647
6Bredania (I)17737173239
7RBC186210143642
8GUDOK185310133550
9Middelburg184410123045
10Alliance18331293654
2e klasse B/b>
1De Valk161321284418
2Helmond161114235125
3VVV151023224115
4Tegelen (II)15924203722
5TAC (Tilburg) (I)16718154236
6VOS (I)165011102446
7Boxtel (I)15411091544
8HEC15311173144
9Sittard (I)16221261449
2e klasse C
1Staatsmijn Emma221831397623
2Bleijerheide221174294422
3Staatsmijn Hendrik221138255140
4AAC (Maastricht)211047245342
5MZM2210012203032
6Heerlen Sport (I)21849203134
7Kerkrade (I)229211203354
8Palemig (I)209110193732
9MVV 2226610183746
10Juliana224108182233
11Hoensbroek (II)226511172340
12Chevremont223514112968
3e klasse A
1Terneuzen161312275714
2Hulst161060265312
3GVV (Goes)161042245018
4Walcheren (I)16637153134
5Sinoto16556132942
6Zeelandia (Middelburg) (II) 2165110113464
7Zierikzee16619112856
8VC Vlissingen 216311272942
9Middelburg 216221261746
3e klasse B
1MEVO (Bergen Op Zoom)131120245120
2TSC141013214823
3Hero13715152922
4Good Luck (Geertruidenberg)14635153242
5Boeimeer14347102636
6De Muggen1433893040
7HKI1424883143
8ZIGO (I)1222862243
3e klasse C
1Zaltbommel141211256923
2Picus14932217626
3Helmondia (III)14914194723
4WSC14626143533
5Baardwijk14527123140
6Sportvereeniging '2013517112448
7RWB14221062251
8Sportvereeniging '0713021122080
3e klasse D
1Heer131111236918
2Pope141013214017
3RFC Roermond 214905185133
4Palemig (I) 214806165430
5Staatsmijn Maurits13607124044
6Staatsmijn Emma 213517113234
7Sittard (I) 213201142177
8MVV 314111232074
3e klasse E
1Miranda14104024425
2Waubach141031235311
3VTV14725165134
4Kolonia14806163424
5Expresse (I)13445123524
6Bleijerheide 21240862146
7Juliana 213201121447
8Heerlen Sport (I) 212111011170